Friday, 28 December 2012

Final exam !!!

Assalamualaikum semua...
Sedar x sedar, rupanya dah nak berakhir dah tahun 2012...
Sudah tentu tahun ini meninggalkan 1001 kenangan manis dan pahit....
Dan tahun 2013 yang akan tiba ini, diharapkan agar diri ini menjadi seorang hamba Allah yang taat, mencintai Rasulullah s.a.w, ibu bapa, kaum kerabat, sahabat2 ku dan berbuat baik kepada orang lain.. InsyaAllah...


By the way, the main purpose of this post is that I will facing the final exam which will start on 3rd January until 15th January... What I want to say is that wish me all the best for final exam.. Pray me for dean list on this semester, ok? Hehe, for you guys also, I wish you best of luck during your finals... Before I end my post, I would like to share with you guys an interesting quote :) Assalamualaikum...



Tuesday, 20 November 2012

Bukannya Koleksi Sangat..

Assalamualaikum semua...
Hmmm...
Untuk pengetahuan korang semua, aku sekarang ni sedang menyambung pelajaran dalam peringkat ijazah..
Dan, aku ada belajar satu subjek yang bertajuk PHOTO COMMUNICATION

Apa tu??
Haha..
Subjek ini lebih macam ambil2 gambar lepas tu present la dalam kelas...

Kerana itu la, aku nak share beberapa gambar yang aku gambil untuk tatapan kalian :)

By the way, aku sempat post 3 je gambar yang bagi aku , ianya cantik.. lagipun, wifi kolej aku ni lembab sikit... Ok..




Monday, 8 October 2012

ComeBack !!!!

Assalamualaikum semua...
Haish, lama giler x post apa2 pun kat blog aku ni.. huhu
BTW, aku memang sibuk sangat sekarang ni..
Maklumla, dah masuk degree kan...
Alhamdulillah, so far so good...
assignment tu always ada la kan...
tapi dapat disiapkan on the time.. phew phew...

Duduk dekat UiTM ni agak best...
dengan kawan2 baru, suasana baru... ye lah, Shah Alam tak sama dengan Kuantan..
Walau apapun, aku harus bersemangat berada di sini untuk menggenggam segulung ijazah yang akan ku capai 3 TAHUN DARI SEKARANG....

Mom, dad.... I will never let you down.. InsyaAllah ..

Saturday, 28 July 2012

London 2012 Olympic Gold Medal

Assalamualaikum everyone..

Starting this week, all people around the world will focus for 2012 Summer Olympics at London.

And I as a Malaysian, would like to see the first gold medal since Malaysian team had never won gold medal since their first debut at 1956 Summer Olympics at Melbourne.

I hope that Malaysia will get the first gold medal on this edition.
Ok, Due to the fact that Malaysia had never won a gold medal, I would like to share with you guys about the gold medal on this edition.
Gold medal !!!

This medal weigh 375-400g, with 85 mm in diameter and 75 mm thick.
This gold medal also is made up of 92.5% of silver and 1.34% of gold, with the remainder copper..

The precious ore for the medals have been sponsored by Rio Tinto and was mined at Kennecott Utah Copper Mine at Salt Lake City, United States of America, as well as from the Oyu Tolgoi from Mongolia.

In conclusion, lets hope for Malaysia to get the first gold medal. MALAYSIA BOLEH !!!

(source from london2012.com)

Wednesday, 18 July 2012

Ijazah.. here I come !!

Assalamualaikum..
Lama dah x post blog kan..
BTW, baru2 ni result upu dah kluar..
Agak excited nak tahu sama ada kitorg dpt sambung kat UiTM Shah Alam sama2 atau x

Malangnya, x semua yg dpt join...
Sedih tu memang ada :(
Tapi, bila difikirkan balik, aku harus rasa bersyukur kerana walaupun x dpt sambung degree sama2..
At least, dapat sambung balik belajar...

Aku doakan kawan2 ku agar korang semua berjaya di dunia dan di akhirat...
Jangan sedih2 yer,
Senyum sokmo :)

Tuesday, 26 June 2012

Berubah ??

Assalamualaikum semua..

Lama x post blog dalam BM ni kan..
Haha, btw, hari ni aku nak cakap pasal berubah..

Manusia cepat berubah...
Termasuk aku..

Mungkin aku mudah berubah...
Menjadi lebih baik atau lebih buruk...

Kalau aku berubah menjadi lebih baik, ia merupakan titik permulaan yang baik
Namun, kalau aku berubah menjadi lebih buruk, aku harus memperbaikinya agar menjafi lebih baik..

Sekiranya aku telah berubah, aku akan cepat2 meminta maaf jika perbuatan buruk aku ini telah menyinggung hati orang lain...
Lagipun, aku ini bukanlah manusia yang sempurna..

Akhir sekali, aku nak minta maaf sangat2 kalau aku berubah menjadi lebih buruk..
Aku akan cuba sebaik mungkin untuk memperbaikinya...
InsyaAllah....




Tuesday, 12 June 2012

Karipap vs Empanada vs Tacos De Sesos

Previously, I had post about the differences between Karipap and Empanada.. If you didn't read it, please click to this link.. Karipap?? Empanada??

By the way, I want you guys to know about another food which is very similar to karipap and empanada which is Tacos De Sesos..

You must want to know what is the similarities and differences between these food..

The similarity is Tacos De Sesos have the similar shape with Karipap and Empanada..

Tacos de Sasos
Haha, now, I am pretty sure that all of you want to know what is the ingredient covered by this food.. huhu..

Actually the filling of this food is.............





Guess what??
That is beef brain !!!!
Euwww....
This sounds disgusting for me..
But, for Mexicans, they are really proud with this food ..

Furthermore, beef brain is really unhealthy as the gray matter of beef brain contains high level of cholesterol..

If you think that you are brave enough to feel extreme, lets try this exotic food :p

Monday, 21 May 2012

Hawaii :D

Assalamualaikum peeps..

Hawaii :D

Have u ever want to go there?? I am pretty sure that most of u wanna go to this heaven place...
For me, Hawaii is my best place in this world and I really wanna go there but until now, I still don't have the chance to go there...

There are few reasons why I love Hawaii...

First : It is located on the strategic place. Hawaii located on the center of Pacific Ocean between Asia and North America.  As you know, Hawaii have a lot of islands which are Hawaii, Kaua'i, Kaho'olawe, Lana'i, Maui, Moloka'i, Ni'ihau, and Oahu. All this islands are inhabited except Kaho'olawe.

Second : Endemic flora and fauna. This islands is very far from other land habitats. This isolation  and the wide range of environment  produces a variant of endemic flora and fauna. There are few examples of flora and fauna which is located only on Hawaii which are Palilla (Loxioides bailleui)and Kokia cookei. Currently, Palilla  can be found only on Mauna Kea on the island of Hawaii. While Kokia cookei can only be found in the lowlands of western Moloka'i in the Hawaiian Islands.
Palilla
Kokia cookei
Third : Hawaii consist of different races. Hawaii had a population of 1,360,061. There are White, Black, American Indian and Alaskan Native, Asian, Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander. Furthermore, Hawaii is demographically unique because it has highest percentage of Asian Americans and Multiracial Americans, compared to White Americans. As I mentioned about the locations of Hawaii which is located on the middle of Pacific Ocean, Hawaiian Islands were lived majority by the Asian people. 

Fourth : Hawaii have a lot of interesting places. Hawaii is the best option for the people to release their tension. This place also have a variety of beautiful beaches. For instance Wakiki Beach which is located on the neighbourhood of Honolulu. Besides, if you want to know more about Pearl Harbour, you can just go to USS Arizona Memorial. This place marks the resting peace of 1102 of the 1177 sailors killed on the US Arizona during the attack on Pearl Harbour on December 7, 1941 by Japanese forces.
Wakiki Beach
USS Arizona Memorial


These the reasons which are strategic place, endemic flora and fauna, different races and interesting places are four reasons why I love Honolulu so much. I wish one day, I will be there, InsyaAllah...

By the way, thanks for lending your eyes to read this blog. Thank you :)

Wednesday, 16 May 2012

The Avengers

Assalamuaikum everyone...


Recently, I have went to Kuantan to meet with my close friends...


As u know, I am so excited to meet them, talk and eat and sleep with them :p


And I have watched the most fascinating movie ever, THE AVENGERS.... directed by Joss Whedon. 


perghhh... How I can described about it... *sigh... It was really awesome movie..


With the superheroes consist of Iron Man, Captain America, Thor, Hulk, Black Widow and Hawkeye..


All of them played their role very well.. especially Iron Man. He needs to transfer the nuclear out of the earth into the Citauri space...


Wanna know more, you guys can read the synopsis which I take it from IMDb, credit to this website :) 


S.H.I.E.L.D. Director Nick Fury (Samuel L Jackson) arrives at a remote S.H.I.E.L.D. facility during an evacuation. The Tesseract, an energy source of unknown potential, has activated and it opens a portal through space from which the exiled Norse god Loki (Tom Hiddleston) steps through. Loki takes the Tesseract and uses his abilities to take control of the minds of several S.H.I.E.L.D. personnel including Dr. Erik Selvig (Stellan Skarsgard) and Agent Clint Barton (Jeremy Renner) to aid him in his getaway. In response to the attack, Fury re-activates the Avengers Initiative. Agent Natasha Romanoff (Scarlett Johannson) is sent to India to find and recruit Dr. Bruce Banner (Mark Ruffalo) while Agent Phil Coulson (Clark Gregg) approaches Tony Stark (Robert Downey Jr.) and requests that he review Dr. Selvigs research. Fury himself approaches Steve Rogers (Chris Evans) with an assignment to retrieve the Tesseract from Loki. During his exile, Loki encountered the Chitauri, an alien race seeking to conquer the galaxy. In exchange for the Tesseract, the Chitauri agree to help Loki subjugate Earth. Suiting up, Captain America and Iron Man travel to Germany to apprehend Loki, who is recovering iridium needed to stabilise the Tesseract's power, and demanding that the civilians kneel before him. Loki quickly surrenders when the two heroes arrive, and he is escorted back to a S.H.I.E.L.D. Helicarrier, a high-tech, flying aircraft carrier. However, Thor (Chris Hemsworth), Loki's half-brother and the Norse God of thunder, arrives and attempts to free Loki so he can try to reason with him on his own, but he gets into a fight with Iron Man and Captain America. Eventually, Loki is taken to the Helicarrier and placed in a cell designed to hold the Hulk. The Avengers argue and deliberate over how to approach Loki and the revelation that S.H.I.E.L.D. plan to harness the Tesseracts power to develop weapons. Fury admits that the events in New Mexico a year before made S.H.I.E.L.D. aware of other races on other worlds, some of which may see Earth as an easy target. The decision was made to produce weapons with the Tesseract as a means of deterrence. As the group argue, Clint Barton and Lokis possessed agents attack the Helicarrier, disabling its engines in flight. As Stark and Rogers attempt to restart the damaged engines, Thor tries to prevent Dr. Banner from turning into the Hulk and destroying the ship from inside. While fighting Barton, Romanoff discovers that a blow to the head powerful enough to knock him unconscious is enough to break Lokis mind control. By the end of the battle, Loki escapes, Thor and Dr. Banner have been ejected from the ship and Agent Coulson is killed. Fury uses Coulsons death to motivate the Avengers into working as a team. Stark and Rogers realize that simply defeating them will not be enough for Loki. He needs to overpower them in a very public way so as to validate himself as ruler of Earth. Using a device built by Dr. Selvig, Loki opens a portal to the Chitauri home world over Manhattan, summoning a Chitauri invasion. The Avengers rally in defense of New York, but quickly come to the conclusion that they will be overwhelmed as wave after wave of Chitauri descend upon Earth. With help from the reformed Barton, Captain America and Thor evacuate civilians while Dr. Banner transforms into the Hulk and goes after Loki, beating him into submission. Romanoff makes her way to the portal, and she hits Dr. Selvig over the head, freeing him of Lokis control. Dr. Selvig reveals that Lokis staff can be used to close the portal. Meanwhile, the directors override Fury and send a jet that fires a nuclear missile at Manhattan to end the invasion. Iron Man intercepts the missile and directs it at the portal and the Chitauri home world before running out of oxygen and plummeting back to Earth, but the Hulk catches him as he falls. Thor escorts Loki and the Tesseract back to Asgard, while Fury notes that the Avengers will go their separate ways until such time as a new world-threatening menace emerges. In a post-credits scene, the Chitauri leader The Other tells his master that it is futile to attack Earth, as fighting The Avengers is like courting death. His master turns, revealing himself to be Thanos.






From left, Nick Fury and Agent Phil Coulson
From left, Black Widow, Thor, Captain America, Hawkeye, Hulk and Iron Man.

Saturday, 12 May 2012

Love you Mom :)

Assalamualaikum peeps..

Today is the Mothers Day... Mothers Day is celebrated on 2nd week of Sunday in May...

Somehow, for me, Mothers Day should be celebrated every single day since our mother sacrifice a lot...

Mom, I want you to know that I love you so much...

And I will promise to you that I will never leave you, InsyaAllah :)


Wednesday, 2 May 2012

Penang Debate Open Part 3

Assalamualaikum peeps, how are you? I hope all of u in fine.. hehe.. First of all, I would like to say sorry to post very late on third one because I am busy with Medsi and interview... Now, I will continue on my third part of my journal... Enjoy..

Sunday 15th April 2012- On this day, UiTM Kuantan debaters take a chance to go to Georgetown since all of us didn't reach the break. At 12.00 pm, we went to the jetty at Butterworth by Rapid Penang Bus. Once arrived at the jetty, we take the ferry from Butterworth to Georgetown. The fare was just RM 1.20. Then, we took again bus to the Batu Ferringhi Beach. There, we ate Nasi Kandar at Mamak stall.
In front of UiTM Penang Hotel
Waiting for the bus
The view of Georgetown from the ferry
I wish I can sleep there...
On the bus to Batu Ferringhi
Nasi Kandar. Love it :)
Batu Ferringhi
From left, me, Bella, Nash and Sarah
After that, we went to KOMTAR for window-shopping. Then, we take a bus to Gurney Road. Several debaters didn't want to go there because they are too exhausted and they want to watch the finale. Once arrived, we take some pictures and having dinner. The food was really awesome. For instance, Pasembur, Sate, Laksa Penang and Char Kuey Teow..
At KOMTAR
The next Roxy Model.
Say cheese !!!
Pasembur stall
Pasembur
Sate
Then, around 9.00 pm, we went back to UiTM Pulau Pinang, Next, we went to main hall to watch the grand finale of BM debate. Haziq Jamaluddin, one of my seniors went through the finals. He was the 2nd best speaker and 3rd place in debate finale. We also had a dinner but I didn't eat because my stomach was so full with food that I already had. For English debate, as usual UT Mara 3 won against UT Mara 1 in the finale. Then, we took some pictures. Credit to Fiqree Syamim for the picture. Nice one :D





Monday, 16th April 2012- In the morning, I packed all of my stuffs to go back to Kuantan. Around 9.00 am, we went to K.L to send my friends since majority if debaters live at KL. From 20 people, it comes down to only 6 people in the bus.... *sigh.. On the bus I've met the new friends. His name is Fish @ Hafiz Nabil. Around 8.00 pm, we arrived at UiTM Kuantan. There, I dont want to sleep at the campus because there is no one stay at the campus. So, I decided to stay at my cousin's house for one night and the next day, I went back home....


Haha, that's all for my entry on Penang Debate Open 2012. This is my first competiton in debate. I have gain so much experience from joining this debate.. :)

Sunday, 22 April 2012

Penang Debate Open Part 2

Thursday 12th April 2012- At 8.00 am, the debaters of UiTM Kuantan go to Penang by our new bus !!! So comfortable and cozy.. Huweee... It was too cold in the bus since the air-con plays such an important role to change my body temperature.
Prepare to go to Penang   


In the bus :)
The happy family :D

During the journey, we stop for 5 times !! Pergh... We also watched the Hindustan movie, Mohabbatein, Dragon Gate and Undisputed 3.. Redemption. After watching 3 movies, we karaoke old Malay songs from 80's. 11 hours later, we arrived at UiTM P.Pinang. We sleep at Kolej Delima. The room is freaking awesome.. totally new..huhu.. The boys sleep at 2nd floor, D-A213, while the girls sleep at 6th floor. After we check-in the rooms, we go to main building for the training. There, I am amazed with the enormous fan ever I've seen before !!!

Friday, 13th April 2012- Around the morning, we just spend our time in the room only since there is no activity. After Friday prayer, we go to the main hall to hear the talk from Human Rights Commission of Malaysia (SUHAKAM). Actually, the theme for this competition is "Protecting The Rights"
After hearing the talk, we wait until the night for the briefing and our first round of debate. For the first round, our team, UiTM Kuantan 3, consists of Muhammad Amirul Iman Kamaruzzaman, Farah Roslee and myself. We are the Government and we debate against UMK 1 with the motion, This House would not allow the teachers the right to strike. You know what?? We won !!! Alhamdulillah.. Yippey... hehe.. :) This winning have make our team to be more determined for the rest 4 rouns on tomorrow !!

Saturday, 14th April 2012- BURDEN DAY !!!! Arghhhh!!! We debate 4 rounds non-stop for 12 hours, starting from 8.00 am until 8.00 pm. with 4 different motions, 4 different teams and 4 different adijucators. On 2nd round, we are Government and we against UiTM Jengka 3 with the motion This House would allow women use their sexuality to advance their career. We lost by small margins. A very close debate with 2 points difference.. *sigh... Then, 3rd round. For this round, I really hate it as I didn't perform better than other 2 rounds before. We are opposition and we against USM 2. The motion is This House believe that gun ownership should be restricted  to law enforcement agencies. Once again, we lost and the chair of adijucators said it was very close debate.. Close debate AGAIN.. hahaha.. for the next 2 rounds, it was silent round which we will not know who will win the debate. Then, comes 4th round, we are the Government and we against UiTM Arau 1.. The motion is This House believe that the monarchy in Malaysia is irrelevant. After the debate, we make friends with them. They are Aisyaa Imz, Sajidah Lamperouge, and Nur Raihan Zaharudin. Then, it is time for 5th and last round. We are government and we against UMK 2. The motion is This House would not limit the visiting hours in prison.
Then, we go for dinner and later, we go back to the main hall to know either we can reach the break or not and we also want to know about the result of 4th and 5th round. The debate team of UiTM Kuantan didn't reach the break. For the 4th round, we lost. However, for the 5th round, Alhamdulillah, we won... It means that UiTM Kuantan 3 won 2 out of 5 rounds. Same goes to UiTM Kuantan 1 and 2 :)
English Debate family, UiTM Kuantan 1,2,3 and adijucators.
haha.. that's all for now. For the 3rd part, I will post it in another time, ok?? So long..

Thursday, 19 April 2012

Penang Debate Open Part 1

Assalamualaikum everyone, today I will post on the first out of three parts of my journal on Penang Debate Open 2012...

FYI, this is my first time ever I compete in debate with university students and in my life :p

Other 2 posts I will post them on the blog later, Lets read on my 1st part of the journal.. :)

Sunday, 8th April 2012- I went from K.Terengganu to Kuantan for the training session of debate. The bus departed at 3.30 pm and arrived around 8.00 pm. You know what?? Only Nurrah Raudzia (GG)  and myself at the campus during that night. I am so scared because there are only two people in the campus. However, around at 11.00 pm, the  Malay debaters arrived at the campus from Johor. At that time, I feel a little bit relief.

Monday, 9th April 2012- The next day, gg and I waited for training. We predicted that the training will be start in the morning.   But, our training starts at 3 pm. Pergh !!! So great.. *sigh... BTW, my friend , Farizul Ikhmal went to the campus when he knew that I am at campus. We talk and ate lunch together. After the training for the first day, we have our dinner at Seafood Restaurant. I didn't have the camera, so I took the pictures from my friend, Sarah Khalil credit to her..
 
Tuesday, 10 April 2012- Once again, training starts at 3 pm. Late 2 hours than the actual time, at 1 pm. GG and I really want to watch The Hunger Games but we can't :'( After the training, around 8.30 pm, the debaters ate dinner at Crocodile Rock with Nurhanan KamaliaJainah JaafarRul Iman Nur RahidzabNash KubinashiAlliya Fuad, GG and Sarah Khalil. We ate nachos, spagetti, pizza, lasagna and chicken chop. Lets take a look !!!

Wednesday, 11th April 2012- GG and I feel that the training will start at 3 pm. So, we went to Megamall to withdraw the money as we will go to Penang tomorrow, Today, is the third and last day for training. You know what, our captain Jay, has asked me to become debaters. I am no longer adijucators. Huwaaaa. I had to debate with other good competitors.. This will not be good...

Ok, that's all for the first party of my journal. Please wait for my second post ok :)

Monday, 9 April 2012

Alone :(

Now, I am so bored...

And also tired..

Bored and tired for the practice on debate...

*sigh.....

When can we start practice... I am so craving for debate right now :p

Now, waiting, waiting and waiting... :(

Tuesday, 3 April 2012

A Nerve- racking day !!!!

Assalamualaikum everyone.. Oh, I am at home.. still... do not find the job...
haha.. everyday being at home alone from morning until evening... *sigh...

BTW, today I wanna post on 2nd of April 2012 when I received 3 missed calls from Hakimi. Then, he sent me the message via fb. He said that Madam Shima (my lecturer) could not read the recording of  radio drama. This is group work assessment which it will affect 6 person in their Drama class...

Unfortunately, at that time, I didn't have any recording of radio drama. So, I called Dayah and Lisa..
Both of them didn't answer my call for more than 5 times !!!!! What the heck ???
Around 1 pm, Madam Shima called me and she want the recording as soon as possible...
OMG.... I feel like the uterus is in my throat !!!! whoa....





                                     

Then, I called both of them AGAIN....
finally, they answer my call...
When I told to them about this thing , they was like _________ !!!!!
bwahahaha...
At that time, we still have the precious time to edit before we submit the recording....
Then, we sent it via Madam Shima's email...

3 hours later, Madam Shima text me that she gave wrong email ...
The actual email is tnshima@pahang.uitm.edu.my
Oh, ok... But at that time, I have just shut down my computer...
Once again, what the ___________ !!!! (sorry Madam...)

Then, I had to reopen my computer and send back the recording...

The next morning, 3 April 2012, around 1 pm, Madam Shima called me and said that she had heard our recording and she also had give us marks for our Radio Drama...

Alhamdulillah.. Praise to Allah s.w.t.

haha, what a relief.. Finally, done..
You know what, all that day, I've been sweating like nuts....

K, that's all for now.. So long :)